Session: 


Autumn


MAGIC002Differential topology and Morse theory
(Dirk Schuetz, Durham, 10 hours)
MAGIC004Applications of model theory to algebra and geometry
(Vincenzo Mantova, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC008
(Core)
Lie groups and Lie algebras
(Alexey Bolsinov, Loughborough, 20 hours)
MAGIC020
(Core)
Dynamical Systems
(Peter Ashwin, Exeter, 10 hours)
MAGIC022
(Core)
Mathematical Methods
(Jitesh Gajjar, Manchester, 20 hours)
MAGIC049Modular Forms
(Jens Funke, Durham, 10 hours)
MAGIC057Spectral Theory of Ordinary Differential Operators
(Karl Michael Schmidt, Cardiff, 10 hours)
MAGIC061
(Core)
Functional Analysis
(Martin Lindsay, Lancaster, 20 hours)
MAGIC076The Heisenberg group in mathematics and physics
(Vladimir V. Kisil, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC081String Theory
(Thomas Mohaupt, Liverpool, 10 hours)
MAGIC085Metric Number Theory
(Sanju Velani, York, 10 hours)
MAGIC090
(Core)
Introduction to Continuum Mechanics
(Mitchell Berger, Exeter, 10 hours)
MAGIC093
(Core)
Introduction to Markov processes, with coupling and convergence rates, and applications
(Alexander Veretennikov, Leeds, 20 hours)
MAGIC095Calculus of Variations
(Matthias Kurzke, Nottingham, 10 hours)
MAGIC096Spectra and geometry of graphs and networks
(Norbert Peyerimhoff, Durham, 10 hours)
MAGIC097Theory of conservation laws and critical phenomena
(Antonio Moro, Northumbria, 10 hours)
MAGIC098Adaptive Finite Element Methods
(Omar Lakkis, Sussex, 10 hours)
MAGIC099Numerical methods in Python
(Ian Hawke, Southampton, 10 hours)


Spring


MAGIC009
(Core)
Category Theory
(Michael Rathjen, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC010Ergodic Theory
(Charles Walkden, Manchester, 10 hours)
MAGIC014
(Core)
Hydrodynamic Stability Theory
(Jonathan Healey, Keele, 10 hours)
MAGIC021
(Core)
Nonlinear Waves
(Roger Grimshaw, Loughborough, 20 hours)
MAGIC043Banach spaces and Fredholm theory
(Niels Laustsen, Lancaster, 10 hours)
MAGIC050
(Core)
Set Theory
(David Aspero, East Anglia, 10 hours)
MAGIC053Sheaf Cohomology
(Bernhard Koeck, Southampton, 10 hours)
MAGIC058
(Core)
Theory of Partial Differential Equations
(Alice Thompson, Manchester, 20 hours)
MAGIC063
(Core)
Differentiable Manifolds
(Kirill Mackenzie, Sheffield, 20 hours)
MAGIC064
(Core)
Algebraic Topology
(Frank Neumann, Leicester, 20 hours)
MAGIC075
(Core)
Representation Theory of Groups
(Martina Balagovic, Newcastle, 20 hours)
MAGIC079
(Core)
Inverse Problems
(Daniel Lesnic, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC080Geometric Mechanics
(Cesare Tronci, Surrey, 10 hours)
MAGIC082Banach spaces of analytic functions
(Jonathan Partington, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC083
(Core)
Integrable Systems
(Alexander Mikhailov, Leeds, 20 hours)
MAGIC087Applied Algebraic Topology
(Jacek Brodzki, Southampton, 10 hours)
MAGIC089
(Core)
Stochastic Processes
(Tobias Kuna, Reading, 10 hours)
MAGIC091
(Core)
Mathematical Biology
(Markus Owen, Nottingham, 20 hours)
MAGIC092Introduction to superfluids and turbulence
(Davide Proment, East Anglia, 10 hours)