Session: 


Autumn


MAGIC002Differential topology and Morse theory
(Dirk Schuetz, Durham, 10 hours)
MAGIC008
(Core)
Lie groups and Lie algebras
(Alexey Bolsinov, Loughborough, 20 hours)
MAGIC022
(Core)
Mathematical Methods
(Jitesh Gajjar, Manchester, 20 hours)
MAGIC049Modular Forms
(Jens Funke, Durham, 10 hours)
MAGIC050
(Core)
Set Theory
(David Aspero, East Anglia, 10 hours)
MAGIC059
(Core)
Dynamical Systems: Flows
(Jan Sieber, Exeter, 10 hours)
MAGIC061
(Core)
Functional Analysis
(Amanda Turner, Lancaster, 20 hours)
MAGIC066
(Core)
Numerical Analysis
(Tim Phillips, Cardiff, 20 hours)
MAGIC067
(Core)
Integrable Systems
(Alexander Veselov, Loughborough, 20 hours)
MAGIC071Erlangen program in geometry and analysis: SL(2,R) case study
(Vladimir V. Kisil, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC073
(Core)
Commutative Algebra
(Evgeny Shinder, Sheffield, 20 hours)
MAGIC080Geometric Mechanics
(Cesare Tronci, Surrey, 10 hours)
MAGIC081String Theory
(Thomas Mohaupt, Liverpool, 10 hours)
MAGIC085Metric Number Theory
(Sanju Velani, York, 10 hours)
MAGIC090
(Core)
Introduction to Continuum Mechanics
(Mitchell Berger, Exeter, 10 hours)
MAGIC092Introduction to superfluids and turbulence
(Davide Proment, East Anglia, 10 hours)
MAGIC093
(Core)
Introduction to Markov processes, with coupling and convergence rates, and applications
(Alexander Veretennikov, Leeds, 20 hours)
MAGIC095Calculus of Variations
(Matthias Kurzke, Nottingham, 10 hours)


Spring


MAGIC009
(Core)
Category Theory
(Michael Rathjen, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC010Ergodic Theory
(Charles Walkden, Manchester, 10 hours)
MAGIC014
(Core)
Hydrodynamic Stability Theory
(Jonathan Healey, Keele, 10 hours)
MAGIC021
(Core)
Nonlinear Waves
(Roger Grimshaw, Loughborough, 20 hours)
MAGIC028Geometric Structures on surfaces and Teichmuller Space
(Mary Rees, Liverpool, 10 hours)
MAGIC040Operator Algebras
(Michael Dritschel, Newcastle, 10 hours)
MAGIC044Complex Differential Geometry
(Derek Harland, Leeds, 10 hours)
MAGIC058
(Core)
Theory of Partial Differential Equations
(Alice Thompson, Manchester, 20 hours)
MAGIC060
(Core)
Dynamical Systems: Maps
(Toby Hall, Liverpool, 10 hours)
MAGIC062
(Core)
Introductory Functional Analysis
(John Pryce, Cardiff, 20 hours)
MAGIC063
(Core)
Differentiable Manifolds
(Kirill Mackenzie, Sheffield, 20 hours)
MAGIC064
(Core)
Algebraic Topology
(Frank Neumann, Leicester, 20 hours)
MAGIC075
(Core)
Representation Theory of Groups
(Kay Magaard, Birmingham, 20 hours)
MAGIC087Applied Algebraic Topology
(Jacek Brodzki, Southampton, 10 hours)
MAGIC089
(Core)
Stochastic Processes
(Tobias Kuna, Reading, 10 hours)
MAGIC091
(Core)
Mathematical Biology
(Markus Owen, Nottingham, 20 hours)
MAGIC094Classical Wavelet Theory
(Jonathan Partington, Leeds, 10 hours)